The most beautiful women, Babes, Pornstars and Amateurs, Celebs. Golden collection of PornStars 70s 80s and to our time!

Jack Baker

Jack Baker

AKA: ( Jack Bailey, John Anthony Bailey, John Baker, John-Anthony Bailey)AKA Jack Baker
Birthday: June 4, 1947
Astrology: Gemini
Birthplace: OH, United States
Years Active: 1984 – 2007
Ethnicity: Black
Nationality/Heritage: American
Hair Color: Black
Measurements: n/a
Height: n/a
Weight: n/a
Tattoo: n/a
Piercing: n/a

1970s 1980s 1990s Classic Porn Actors!



Partners: F.M. Bradley, Marc Wallace, Peter North, Steve Powers, Tom Byron,
Biography: John Anthony Bailey also known as Jack Baker, was an American actor, writer and pornographic film star. Bailey is perhaps best known for the role of C.C. McNamara on the Sid and Marty Krofft children’s television program Wonderbug (1976). He also appeared on a few Happy Days (1974) episodes as “Sticks, the drummer”, M*A*S*H (1972), Good Times (1974) and in the feature film, The Kentucky Fried Movie (1977). He later had an extensive career in pornography under the stage name Jack Baker. Born in Ohio, Bailey lived in San Francisco, California during the early 1970s where he attended Merritt College in Oakland and performed in numerous stage and film productions. His performances included Richard Wesley’s The Black Terror, for John Cochran’s Black Repertory West, J. E. Franklin’s Black Girl with Adilah Barnes, work with the improvisational theatre group, The Pitschel Players, and appearances with other San Francisco Bay Area theater companies. Bailey also appeared in the Sun Ra film Space Is the Place (made in 1972 and released in 1974). During the 1980s, Bailey began a career in pornographic films under the pseudonym Jack Baker. In 1984, he appeared in Let Me Tell Ya ‘Bout White Chicks,1 produced and directed by Gregory Dark. His other collaborations with Dark include New Wave Hookers (1985), The Devil in Miss Jones 3: A New Beginning and The Devil in Miss Jones 4: The Final Outrage (both 1986). Although his pornographic career initially called on him to participate in the explicit sex scenes, somewhere around the time of the “Miss Jones” movies, he had ceased performing hardcore sex on-screen and became known as a “non-sex” actor in the business. His adult roles (particularly for the Dark Guys) often were comedic in nature, and poked fun at racial stereotypes (though some would say these roles perpetuated said stereotypes). More

Filmography:

Slut Safari 1 | Adventures of Dick Black, Black Dick | Afro Erotica 13 | Afro Erotica 14 | Afro Erotica 15 | Afro Erotica 17 | Afro Erotica 20 | Afro Erotica 28 | Afro Erotica 31 | Annie Sprinkle Triple Feature | Aussie Exchange Girls | Backdoor Bonanza 7 | Backdoor Bonanza 9 | Between The Cheeks | Between The Cheeks 1 | Big Bust Babes 20 | Black and White Affair | Black Babes In Heat | Black Bad Girls | Black Beauties | Black Beauties 2 | Black Beauty | Black Bun Busters | Black Gang Bangers 1 | Black Gangbangers 2 | Black Jack City 3 | Black Magic 1 | Black Narcissis | Black Superstars | Black Throat | Black Velvet 2 | Blacks And Blondes | Blacks and Blondes 18 | Blacks and Blondes 20 | Blacks and Blondes 5 | Blue Moon | Blue Note Cafe | Boomerwang | Born To Run | Breakin In | Buttman’s Bend Over Babes 1 | Cheeks 2: The Bitter End | Chocolate Candy | Chocolate Dreams | Classic Passion – 4 Pack | Climb To The Sex-dome 3 | Club Exotica 1 | Club Exotica 2 | Coffee And Cream | Color Black | Danger Ass | Dark Alleys 1 | Dark Alleys 19 | Dark Alleys 20 | Dark Alleys 5 | Dark Alleys 6 | Date With The D | Debbie Class of 88 | Debbie Duz Dishes 3 | Debbie for President | Debbie Goes to Hawaii | Debbie: ‘Class of ’88” | Deep Inside Keisha | Deep Throat Fantasies | Detroit Dames | Double Penetration 2 | Double Penetration 3 | Double Penetration Virgins 3: Club DP | Double Penetrations 1 | Dr. Blacklove | Ebony Dreams | Ebony Orgies | Farmer’s Daughters | Final Taboo | Flesh For Fantasies | For Your Thighs Only | Forbidden Bodies | Girlz n the Hood 3 | Godmother | Golden Age Of Porn: Kristara Barrington | Great Balls On Fire | Hill Street Blacks | Horror At The Wax Museum | Hot Chocolate | Hotel California | Hotter Chocolate | House of Blue Dreams | Innocence Lost | Knights In White Satin | Legend Of Reggie D | Let Me Tell Ya Bout White Chicks | Lust Potion Of Dr. F | Malibu Spice | Marilyn Chambers’ Private Fantasies 2 | Master Of Pleasure | Money Money Money | New Wave Hookers 2 | Nicole Stanton Story 2 | Night Games | Night of the Headhunter | Obsession | Only the Very Best on Video | Oral Ecstasy 1 | Oral Ecstasy 2 | Oral Majority Black | Orgies | Pretty Peaches 3 | Return To Sex Fifth Avenue | Ron Hightower’s Ebony Erotica 1: Black Narcissis | Rump Shaker 2 | Salsa Break | Satisfaction Jackson | Screwdriver | Sex Beat | Sex Fifth Avenue | Sex Fifth Avenue (new) | Sex in Dangerous Places 1 | Showgirls | Slut Safari 1 | Slut Safari 2 | Slut Safari 3 | Space Cadet | Star Struck | Stiff Competition | Sweet Chocolate | The Big Gulp 2 | The Devil in Miss Jones 3 | The Devil in Miss Jones 4 | The Godmother | The Godmother 2 | The Nicole Stanton Story | Thrill St. Blues | Toys 4 Us 1 | Toys 4 Us 2 | Tracy in Heaven (new) | Triple Dare | Truck Stop Angel | Ubangis From Uranus | Ultimate Movie Marathon Classic Parody – 4 Pack | Voyeur’s Delight | Wedding | White Bunbusters | White Trash Black Splash | Wild Women 32: Summer Rose | Yankee Seduction |

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

I'm a man!