The most beautiful women, Babes, Pornstars and Amateurs, Celebs. Golden collection of PornStars 70s 80s and to our time!

Terri Hall

Terri Hall

AKA: ( Judy Holland, National Velvet, Terrie Hall, Terry Hall)AKA Terri Hall
Birthday: January 25, 1953
Astrology: Aquarius
Birthplace: Elmira, United States
Years Active: 1974 – 2005
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality/Heritage: Swedish , Italian
Hair Color: Brown
Measurements: n/a
Height: n/a
Weight: n/a
Tattoo: n/a
Piercing: n/a

1970s 1980s 1990s Classic porn stars!



Partners: Bobby Astor, C.J. Laing, Jamie Gillis, Sue Swanson, Zebedy Colt,
Biography: Porn Star Terri Hall is without a doubt one of the most sensual porn starlets ever, a woman whose evocative facial expressions and lithe, athletic body made for an alluring combination that couldn’t be beat. Terri Hall starred in quite a few hardcore features during the 1970′s, and ranks as one of the decade’s biggest stars. Terri Hall’s blonde-haired good looks and top-notch acting skills got her lots of lead roles during a time in the business when plot and characterization were as important as sexual heat. And Terri Hall topped it all off with a lithe and lovely body that was honed by years of professional ballet training. Terri Hall was at her best in flicks that brought out the nasty girl that lurked just below the surface. Her lead role in 1976′s ‘Farewell Scarlett’ is a prime example, chock full of overheated sexing that stills never leads Terri Hall out of character for an instant. One of her best performances ever can be found in the early S and M epic ‘The Story Of Joanna,’ where she convincingly plays a woman drawn to the darker side of her sexuality, a woman deep in the clutches of lust who has to work out her sexual demons through kinky, white-hot sex. Terri Hall’s best work can be found in 1975′s ‘Suzie’s Take-Out Service,’ where she heats up three separate sex scenes without missing a beat. She retired from the industry in 1977 as one of its top stars, but somehow time has not been kind to her memory. Terri Hall has been passed over in fans’ memories by the likes of Marilyn Chambers and Annette Haven, but Terri Hall was every bit as wonderfully sexy as any woman in 70′s hardcore. More

Filmography:

Alice in Wonderland | Anal Assault | Blue Vanities 239 | Blue Vanities 244 | Divine Obsession | Dominatrix Without Mercy | Double Exposure Of Holly | Ecstasy In Blue | Erotic Dr. Jekyll | Fantasex | Farewell Scarlet | First Annual XRCO Adult Film Awards | Flight Sensations | Ganja Express | Gladys And Her All Girl Band | Gums | Honey Pie | Honeymooners | Loath Lovers | Lustful Feelings | My Sex-rated Wife | Odyssey | Once Over Nightly | Only the Very Best on Film | Oriental Blue | Pornocopia Sensual | Rollerbabies | Sex Serfs Of Satan 2 | Story of Joanna | Sugar Britches | Suzie’s Take Out Service | Swedish Erotica 50 | Sweetheart | Taking Of Christina | Teenage Pajama Party | Teenie Tulip | Terri’s Revenge | That’s Porno | The Annie Sprinkle Box Set: 4 Pack | The Devil Inside Her | The Divine Obsession | World Of Henry Paris |

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

I'm a man!