The most beautiful women, Babes, Pornstars and Amateurs, Celebs. Golden collection of PornStars 70s 80s and to our time!

Rhonda Jo Petty

Rhonda Jo Petty

AKA: ( Rhonda Fawcett, Rhonda Jo, Rhonda Jo Beam, Rhonda Petty, Rohnda Jo Petty, Ronda Jo, Ronda Jo Petty, Ronda Joe Petty, Sarah Dawcett)AKA Rhonda Jo Petty
Birthday: March 30, 1955
Astrology: Aries
Birthplace: Los Angeles, United States
Years Active: 1977 – 2009
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality/Heritage: American
Hair Color: Brown
Measurements: n/a
Height: 165
Weight: n/a
Tattoo: No
Piercing: No

1970s 1980s 1990s Classic porn stars!



Partners: John Holmes, Jon Martin, Mike Ranger, Ron Jeremy, Seka,
Biography: Porn Star Rhonda Jo Petty was a 70′s dream queen who never quite attained the superstar status that her looks would indicate. She was a strawberry blonde disco diva with long, feathery hair, a strikingly pretty face and a curvaceous, leggy figure that was 100% Rhonda Jo Petty. She had the look of the prototypical 70′s swinging single and played the role to the tilt in a slew of hardcore features that made the most of her tenacious bedroom skills. Rhonda Jo Petty was one of the first B-level porno starlets, always turning in white-hot work in flicks that just didn’t quite strike it big. Rhonda Jo Petty first dipped her tasty toes into the porno pool in 1976 with a small role in ‘Casanova 2.’ From there, she went on to land small but fiery roles in over 70 features over the next nine years. Rhonda Jo Petty’s parts always tended to be in lower-budget flicks, but that didn’t stop her from turning in richly arousing performances. One of her best roles can be found in the 1980 roller-disco porn spectacle ‘California Girls,’ where she shows John Holmes an oralicious good time before getting down and dirty with another foxy 70′s babe. For of Rhonda Jo Petty on wheels, check out 1979′s ‘Sex Rink,’ another take on the saucy world of roller disco. Rhonda Jo Petty continued to strut her stuff for the carnal cameras until the mid-80′s, but she never quite seemed to hit the big time. Perhaps it was her utter inability to convincingly deliver a line of dialogue, but that hasn’t stopped plenty of other sexy starlets. Maybe it was just bad luck in her choice of roles, because she never starred in a blockbuster hit. Or maybe it was just inevitable that a woman who looked so typically 70′s would have a hard time of it once the 80′s rolled around. Either way, fans of breasty blonde roller disco queens won’t want to overlook this deliciously decadent fox. More

Filmography:

Afro Erotica 21 | All The King’s Ladies | Angel In Mr. Holmes | Audition | Auditions | Aunt Peg Goes Hollywood | Bedtime Video 2 | Best Little Cathouse in Las Vegas | Best of Gail Palmer | Best Of John Holmes | Big Bust Babes 1 | Big Bust Babes 3 | Big Bust Babes Volume 1 & 2 | Big Tits And Black Dicks | Blond at Both Ends | Blue Vanities 176 | Blue Vanities 42 | Blue Vanities 46 | Blue Vanities 47 | Blue Vanities 61 | Blue Vanities 71 | Blue Vanities S-560 | Blue Vanities S-561 | California Girls | Candy Girls 3 | Carnal Olympics | Casanova 2 | Cathouse Fever | Celebration | Champ | Cheap Thrills | Classic Big Tit Legends Collection # 2 | Classic Swedish Erotica 31 | Classic Swedish Erotica 8 | Climax | Collection 5 | Country Comfort | Covergirl Video Fantasies 3 | Creme De Femme | Critic’s Choice 2 | Cumshot Revue 2 | Daughters of Emmanuelle | Diamond Collection | Diamond Collection 1 | Diamond Collection 20 | Dildo Delights | Disco Lady | Dorothy Le May: 4 Pack | Double Vision | Down And Dirty Scooter Trash | Erotic Gold 2 | Erotic Moments | Fannie’s Fantail | Femme | Fever | Firestorm 2 | Flesh in Ecstasy 14: Candy Evans | Flesh in Ecstasy 15: Bunnie Bleu | Forbidden Worlds | Girls Who Dig Girls 5 | Girls Who Dig Girls 7 | Glitter | Golden Girls 33 | Golden Girls Film 26 | Gourmet Quickies 11 | Great Sex Scenes 1 | Here’s The Beef | Hot Ones | Hot Stuff | I Know What Girls Like | Interlude Of Lust | John C Holmes – The Lost Films (new) | John Holmes – The Lost Tapes | John Holmes Screws The Stars | Kay Parker: 4 Pack | Las Vegas Erotica | Las Vegas Maniacs | Last X-rated Movie 3 | Legends Of Lust | Lesbian Bra Busters Of The 1980s | Limited Edition 8 | Little Orphan Dusty 2 | Love Notes | Love Notes | Lust Weekend | Lusty Ladies | Memphis Cathouse Blues | Moments Of Love | Mrs. Rodgers Neighborhood | Mud Madness | National Pornographic 1 | Oriental Hawaii | Outrageous Orgies 2 | Outrageous Orgies 3 | Pool Service | Pretty In Black | Raw Talent | Rhinestone Cowgirls | Rhonda Jo Petty Collection | Ron Jeremy Screws The Stars | Satisfactions | Sex In The Great Outdoors | Sex Rink | Skin Deep | Succulent | Superstars And Superstuds | Swedish Erotica 3 | Swedish Erotica 36 | Swedish Erotica Hard 12 | Swedish Erotica Hard 15 | Sweet Captive | Sweet Cheeks | Sweet Desire | Sweet Dreams Suzan | Taija Rae Triple Feature | Taxi Girls | The Babysitter | The Last X Rated Movie | The Seduction of Seka | Tickled Pink | Tinseltown | Toys Not Boys 2: Slutorama | Turbo Sex | Voyeur’s Delight | Wacky World Of X-rated Bloopers | White Women | Wicked Women | Wish You Were Here | Women Who Love Women | X-Rated Bloopers 2 |

Rhonda Jo Petty Photos (22)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

I'm a man!