The most beautiful women, Babes, Pornstars and Amateurs, Celebs. Golden collection of PornStars 70s 80s and to our time!

Rene Bond

Rene Bond

AKA: ( Diane Lee, Karen Small, Lilly Lovetree, Lotta Rocks, Mary Lee, Mary Wendover, Mindy Brandt, Paula Schnall, Renee Bond, Reni Bond)AKA Rene Bond
Birthday: October 11, 1950
Astrology: Balance
Birthplace: San Diego, United States
Years Active: 1968 – 2004
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality/Heritage: American
Hair Color: Brown
Measurements: 38C-24-36
Height: n/a
Weight: n/a
Tattoo: n/a
Piercing: n/a

1970s 1980s 1990s Classic porn stars!



Partners: John Holmes, Rick Lutze, Sandi Carey, Sandy Dempsey, Suzanne Fields,
Biography: During the early, shot-on-film days of hardcore porn, Rene Bond was one of the top starlets. She was a sinfully sexy and youthful looking little strumpet whose well-rounded acting skills and vivacious approach to on-screen sexing made her an instant favorite among 70′s fans. Rene Bond had a beautiful, petulant face and a chesty yet trim little body that made her the choice to play teenage roles or roles as debauched young daughters. One of her most notable habits was wearing extra-long eyelashes during her sex scenes, a throwback to her 60′s hipster roots. She had a nice touch with light comedy that added an extra something special to every role she took. Born in 1949, Rene Bond first got into porn in 1969. She never tried to romanticize her reasons for starting in hardcore — she needed the money and had friends in the business. Once she was doing it, she found it hard to stop due to her love of sex and easy cash. Rene Bond was a foxy fixture of the early 70s SoCal porn scene, appearing in a steady series of lascivious loops throughout the early part of the decade. Rene Bond was one of the first porn starlets to get a boob job, getting her breasts pumped up to large levels in an era when the natural look was just about the only one there was. She had heard that American men liked huge breasts, and she did admit that she got lots work after her enhancement surgery. One of Rene Bond’s main claims to fame was her prodigious oral sex talent. She was able to take down the hugest of studs, as her wonderfully erotic oral scene with John C. Holmes in ‘Teenage Fantasies 2′ makes perfectly clear. Her very youthful-looking figure and face made her the perfect choice for flicks like ‘Hot Teenage Lovers’ and ‘Teenage Sex Kitten,’ and her ribald way with a sex scene put her over the top. She often worked with real-life beau Ric Lutz, and any scene that they performed in together was a sure bet for feverish fireworks. One of Rene Bond’s best flicks ever was 1977′s ‘Do You Wanna Be Loved?,’ in which she played the sexually frustrated wife of Paul Thomas. Rene Bond turned in four wickedly sensual sex scenes, and never once let her enormous energy wane. Throughout her carnal career, Rene Bond kept herself busy by performing at an L.A. burlesque club. She showcased her many talents with an act that included singing, dancing and stripping. Rene Bond left the business in 1980 to concentrate on raising her family. She settled in Las Vegas, and would occasionally show up at a trade show to touch bases with some of her old chums. Rene Bond was always friendly and down to earth and remained a sweet, good natured person throughout her life. She died in late 1999 of liver problem. Rene Bond was posthumously inducted into the Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame in 2000, a well-deserved honor for the star of over 300 scorching sex scenes. Any fan of old school hardcore still fondly remembers Rene Bond as one of the all-time greats of the industry. More

Filmography:

Adult Version of Jekyll and Hide | Angel Above And The Devil Below | Bad Bad Gang | Beach Blanket Bango | Below the Belt | Between My Breasts 6 | Blue Vanities 18 | Blue Vanities 44 | Blue Vanities 52 | Blue Vanities 63 | Blue Vanities S-559 | Blue Vanities S-562 | Bra Busting Babysitters | Brute Therapy | Bucky Beavers Stags And Loops 180 | Bust Out | Candy Samples Triple Feature # 4 | Chic ’69 | City Women | Class Reunion | Cocktail Hostesses | Collection 3 | Confessions Of Linda Lovelace | Country Cuzzins | Country Hooker | Cream Rinse | Danish Connection | Daring French Touch | Devs Little Acre | Dicktator | Do You Wanna Be Loved (new) | Do You Wanna Be Loved? | Ensenada Pickup | Fantasm | Fantasm Comes Again | Flesh Gordon | Frankie And Johnnie… Were Lovers | Fugitive Girls | Girl in a Basket | Golden Age Of Porn: Rene Bond | Guess Who’s Coming This Weekend | Hard Riders | Hawaiian Split | Heads or Tails | Heist | High School Fantasies | Hitchhiker’s Hold Up | Honey Buns | Hot Connections | Hot Pistols | I’m No Virgin | Janet’s Birthday Bash | John Holmes Pops The Cherry | Journal Of Love | K-napped | Kim Comes Home | Les Chic | Mary! Mary! | My Little Si | Naked Encounters | Nec-romania | Never Enough | Panorama Blue | Panty Party | Partnership | Peepshow Loops # 18 – 1970′s | Please Don’t Eat My Mother | Pornorama | Private Private | Private Thighs | Refinements in Love | Rendezvous in Hell | Sex Asylum | Sex Clinic Girls | Sex Damonen | Sex Pursuits | Shot On Location | Snow Bunnies | South Of The Border | Souzy’s House | Strangers | Swinger’s Massacre | Teaser | Teenage Fantasies 1 | Teenage Lovers | Teenage Sex Kittens | Tender Flesh | The Sexpert | Three for One | Tom Peepers | Touch Me | Touch of Sex | Tough Guns | Turbo Sex | Two Sis | Uschi Digard Triple Feature # 3 | Uschi Digard Triple Feature # 4 | War And Piece | Woman of Vengeance | World Of Peeping Toms | Young Girls Fantasies | Your Wife Or Mine |

Rene Bond Photos (32)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

I'm a man!