The most beautiful women, Babes, Pornstars and Amateurs, Celebs. Golden collection of PornStars 70s 80s and to our time!

Linda Wong

Linda Wong

AKA: ( Linda Chang, Sandy Stram)AKA Linda Wong
Birthday: September 13, 1951
Astrology: Virgin
Birthplace: SF, United States
Years Active: 1976 – 2008
Ethnicity: Asian
Nationality/Heritage: American
Hair Color: Black
Measurements: n/a
Height: n/a
Weight: n/a
Tattoo: n/a
Piercing: n/a

1970s 1980s 1990s Classic porn stars!



Partners: Annette Haven, Joey Silvera, John Holmes, John Leslie, Jon Martin,
Biography: Porn Star Linda Wong was the first Asian starlet in porno history, making an erotic name for herself in almost forty features. Linda Wong was a pretty woman with a soft, 70′s style body and a wry gleam in her eyes that spoke volumes about her sensual skills. Born and raised in San Francisco, Linda Wong broke into porn in the mid-70′s with a flurry of white-hot releases that capitalized on her exotic and erotic talents. One of Linda Wong’s best early roles is the title role in ‘Oriental Babysitter,’ a sizzling sexual tour-de-make that showcases Linda Wong in a variety of lusty scenarios and situations. Her performance as the evil femme fatale in 1977′s ‘Jade Pussycat’ is another career highlight, as her scenes opposite fellow porn legends Georgina Spelvin and John C. Holmes steal the show. Linda Wong retired from the porn racket in 1981, only to return wiser and hornier than ever in the mid-80′s. Her starring role in 1985′s ‘The Erotic World of Linda Wong’ showed her to be as sexy as ever in a host of scintillating sex scenes that brought out Linda Wong’s best performance of the decade. Linda Wong was a truly unsung heroine of early porno, never achieving the mainstream success of some of her peers. She brought a cheery and energetic appeal to each of her roles that burned its way into the memories of whoever saw her, though. More

Filmography:

Afro Erotica 22 | Asian Sluts In The 70s | Best of Alex DeRenzy | Black Silk Stockings | Blue Vanities 62 | Blue Vanities 65 | Blue Vanities 67 | China On Fire | Classic Swedish Erotica 32 | Classic Swedish Erotica 5 | Critic’s Choice 1 | Deep Inside Linda Wong | Easy Alice | Erotic Fantasies 5 | Erotic Gold | Erotica Collection 7 | Erotica Collection 9 | Exhausted | Fortune Cookie Nookie | Girls Of The Orient | Girls Who Dig Girls 8 | Golden Age Of Porn: Linda Wong | Good To The Last Drop | John Holmes: 3 Pack | Kay Parker’s All Star Sex Queens | Love Legends | One of a Kind | Oriental Baby Sitter | Oriental Temptations | Postcards From Abroad | Private Thighs | Rebecca’s | Reflections | Robofox | San Francisco Original 200 1 | San Francisco Original 200 9 | Sexsations | Sheer Panties | Super Sex | Swedish Erotica 10 | Swedish Erotica Film 108 | Swedish Erotica Hard 16 | Swedish Erotica Hard 2 | Sweet Cakes | Tenderloins | The Erotic World of Linda Wong | The Jade Pussycat | Toys Not Boys 3 | True Legends of Adult Cinema: The Unsung Superstars | Turbo Sex |

Linda Wong Photos (57)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

I'm a man!