The most beautiful women, Babes, Pornstars and Amateurs, Celebs. Golden collection of PornStars 70s 80s and to our time!

Linda Lovelace

Linda Lovelace

AKA: ( Linda Boreman, Linda Marchiano)AKA Linda Lovelace
Birthday: January 10, 1949
Astrology: Capricorn
Birthplace: New York, United States
Years Active: 1969 – 2010
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality/Heritage: American
Hair Color: Brown
Measurements: n/a
Height: 173
Weight: n/a
Tattoo: n/a
Piercing: n/a

1970s 1980s 1990s Classic porn stars!



Partners: Carol Connors, Dolly Sharp, Eric Edwards, Gerard Damiano, Harry Reems,
Biography: Linda Lovelace, the most famous porn star of all time, was born Linda Boreman in 1949. In the late 1960s, she began a relationship with Chuck Traynor. She appeared in eight verified 8mm hard-core fetish loops. Her breakthrough came with the feature Deep Throat (1972). Surprisingly, the film became a runaway hit, playing to sell-out crowds in “respectable” cinemas- it is still considered the quintessential adult film of all time. With her newfound celebrity, Linda divorced Traynor, but was unable to sustain a movie career. After the R-rated Deep Throat Part II (1974) and the soft-X Linda Lovelace for President (1975) proved box-office disasters, she faded from sight. In 1980, she re-emerged as the author of Ordeal, her controversial autobiography. She fell in with the radical feminist movement, testifying before the Meese Commission on the supposed dangers of pornography. More

Filmography:

Blue Vanities 57 | Blue Vanities 93 | Blue Vanities S-563 | Bucky Beavers Stags And Loops 180 | Carol Connors Collection | Confessions Of Linda Lovelace | Deep Throat | Deep Throat 2 | Deep Throat 2 | Dog Fucker | Dogarama | Exotic French Fantasies | Golden Age Of Porn: Linda Lovelace | Linda Lovelace for President | Lovelace Meets Miss Jones | Midnight Blue 2 | Peepshow Loops # 57: 1970s | Peeverted | Piss Orgy | Stars Who Do Deep Throat | Underground Tonight Show |

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

I'm a man!