The most beautiful women, Babes, Pornstars and Amateurs, Celebs. Golden collection of PornStars 70s 80s and to our time!

Georgina Spelvin

Georgina Spelvin

AKA: ( Anya Walters, Cherry Grame, Georgette Spelvin, Georgiana Spelvin, Lynni, Miss Georgina Spelvin, Roberta Robbins, Ruth Raymond)AKA Georgina Spelvin
Birthday: March 1, 1936
Astrology: Pisces
Birthplace: Houston, United States
Years Active: 1969 – 2007
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality/Heritage: American
Hair Color: Brown
Measurements: 34B-25-34
Height: 163
Weight: 54
Tattoo: n/a
Piercing: n/a

1970s 1980s 1990s Classic porn stars!



Partners: Annette Haven, Eric Edwards, Jamie Gillis, John Holmes, John Leslie,
Biography: One of the few bona fide legends of porn, Porn Star Georgina Spelvin was one of the hottest sexual performers ever captured on film. Born in Texas, Georgina Spelvin suffered from polio as a child, but recovered sufficiently to pursue a career as a dancer by the time she was in her twenties. Georgina Spelvin moved to New York and met with some success, landing a small role in the Broadway production of ‘Hello Dolly,’ and performing as Shirley MacLaine’s dance double in ‘Sweet Charity.’ It was while Georgina Spelvin was working in the New York theater world in the early 1970′s that she was approached by her friend Harry Reems, who got her some behind-the-scenes work in the fledgling adult film biz. Her first feature was 1971′s ‘High Priestess.’ Although Georgina Spelvin wasn’t a traditional beauty and was well older than most women in the scene, Harry Reems saw a certain sexy something and recommended her to director Gerard Damiano. Gerard Damiano was quite impressed by her acting and took a chance on her, casting her as the lead in his ‘Devil In Miss Jones.’ Georgina Spelvin’s richly textured and deeply erotic performance as the virginal Justine Jones won her praise throughout the industry and made the film the classic that it is still considered today. Georgina Spelvin’s sizzling sex scenes burned with a genuine erotic heat that far outshone most women in the business. Having taken the porn world by storm, Georgina Spelvin continued to turn in one classic performance after another throughout the 70′s and early 80′s. Georgina Spelvin starred in no less than eight films which have been elected to the XRCO Hall Of Fame, including ’3 A.M.,’ ‘Desires Within Young Girls,’ ‘Babylon Pink,’ ‘Easy,’ and ‘The Ecstasy Girls.’ Georgina Spelvin has won virtually every award in the biz, including two Eroticas for Best Actress and four Best Supporting Actress nods. Georgina Spelvin’s a member of the AVN Hall of Fame and was the first woman elected to the XRCO Performers Hall of Fame. A classy, always passionate performer, Georgina Spelvin is still considered one of the most authentically sexy women to ever appear in porn. She currently works in the graphic arts business and lives with TV actor John Welch. Georgina Spelvin received the award in 1977 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie ‘Desires Within Young Girls’. She received the award in 1981 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie ‘Dancers’. She received the award in 1976 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie ‘Ping Pong’. She received the award in 1978 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie ‘Take Off’. Georgina Spelvin received the award in 1979 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie ‘Ecstasy Girls’. Georgina Spelvin received the award in 1980 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie ‘Urban Cowgirls’. More

Filmography:

3 AM | 6 To 9 Black Style | All the Way | All the Way (II) | All the Way (III) | Babes in Joyland | Bedroom Bedlam | Behind the Scenes of an Adult Movie | Best of Gail Palmer | Between Lovers | Blue Vanities 239 | Blue Vanities 244 | Blue Vanities 248 | Career Bed | Center Spread Girls | Country Comfort | Critic’s Choice 1 | Cumshot Revue 2 | Deep Throat 2 | Desiree Cousteau: 4 Pack | Desires Within Young Girls | Devs Due | Dirty Looks | Ecstasy Girls | Eighth Erotic Film Festifal | El Paso Wrecking Co. | Endless Lust | Erotic Fantasies: Women With Women | Exhausted | Fantasy | Fantasy in Blue | First Annual XRCO Adult Film Awards | Fongaluli | For Richer For Poorer | French Kiss | Fringe Benefits | Golden Age Of Porn: Georgina Spelvin | Guess Who’s Coming | Happy Days | Honeymoon Suite | Indecent Exposure | Inside Georgina Spelvin | John Holmes: 3 Pack | Journey of O | Lecher | Limited Edition | Limited Edition 2 | Lip Service | Love Scenes for Loving Couples | Lovelace Meets Miss Jones | Memoirs Of A Male Chauvinist Pig | Midnight Blue 2 | Mount Of Venus | My Straight Friend | Mystique | New Comers | New York City Woman | Nympho Legends | Only The Best # 3 | Only the Best 1 | Only the Best 3 | Over Sexposure | Parental Guidance | Ping Pong | Private Thighs | Relaxy Head | Ring Of Desire | Russians Are Coming | Schlafriger Kopf | Sensual Encounters Of Every Kind | Sex Serfs Of Satan 2 | Sexual Witchcraft | SOS | Spickey’s Magic Wand | Super Sex | That’s Erotic | That’s Porno | The Birds and the Beads | The Devil in Miss Jones 2 | The Jade Pussycat | The Private Afternoons Pamela Mann | The Russians Are Coming | Tropic of Desire | True Legends of Adult Cinema: The Golden Age | Turbo Sex | Urban Cowgirls | Very Best Of Dorothy Lemay | Well Of Frenzy | Wet Rainbow | When She Was Bad | World Of Henry Paris |

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

I'm a man!