The most beautiful women, Babes, Pornstars and Amateurs, Celebs. Golden collection of PornStars 70s 80s and to our time!

Arcadia Lake

Arcadia Lake

AKA: ( Arcadia, Arcadia Blue, Arcadia Small, Michele Carter, Michelle Carter)AKA Arcadia Lake
Birthday: September 3, 1958
Astrology: Virgin
Birthplace: n/a
Years Active: 1978 – 2007
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality/Heritage: American
Hair Color: Black
Measurements: 32-22-32
Height: 156
Weight: n/a
Tattoo: n/a
Piercing: n/a

1970s 1980s 1990s Classic porn stars!



Partners: Eric Edwards, Hershel Savage, Merle Michaels, Robert Bolla, Samantha Fox,
Biography: Arcadia’s the name of this quite pretty raven-haired stunner whose breathtakingly tight body was one of the best of its time. Porn Star Arcadia was an always passionate starlet whose sexy strut and wanton ways got her tons of work throughout the late 70′s and early 80′s. She was briefly married to porn stud Eric Edwards, but the pressures of porno stardom proved to be too much for the match to bear. Arcadia first hit hardcore screens in 1978 in the classic ‘Summertime Blue.’ She played a hot little high school girl who is introduced to sex in a big way in a pair of scenes with Edwards and Jean Jennings. It was clear that this was a starlet in the making. Arcadia’s fresh-faced beauty and school-girl figure helped her become one of the top choices to play innocent young ladies drawn into the world of sexuality for the next six years. Another great role for Arcadia was her portrayal of a lusty student in ‘Young Wild and Wonderful,’ where her sensual three-way with Edwards and the luscious Kandi Barbour stole the show. Arcadia’s best showcase may be her appearance in ‘Arcadia’s Fantasies.’ She gets down to business in five separate scenes, including a pair of romps with Edwards, a pair of lesbian love-ins, and a final, frenzied four-way fling. Arcadia’s substantial oral skills are best displayed in ‘Honey Throat.’ Arcadia had a supporting role in Jim Clark’s famous ‘Debbie Does Dallas’ feature in 1978, which was the subject of a notable TV documentary in 2003, when Eric Edwards talked about his off-screen relationship with Arcadia. She departed from the business as of 1984 after just over 40 features. More

Filmography:

Amanda by Night | American Pie | Angie Undercover Cop | Arcadia Lake Back Door Brunette | Arcadia Lake’s Fantasies | Babes in Joyland | Babylon Gold | Back Door Girls | Bedtime Video 3 | Behind the Brown Door | Bella | Blue Vanities 87 | Bottoms Up Series 1 | Business As Usual | Center Spread Girls | Crazy For Love | Critic’s Choice 1 | Debbie Does Dallas 20th Anniversary Edition (new) | Diamond Collection 39 | Erotic Fantasies: Women With Women | Flesh Fantasy | French Kiss | Girls in Passion | Indecent Exposure | Insane Lovers | Kandi Barbour Collection | Lee Carroll Triple Feature | Limited Edition | MisBehavin’ | Only The Best Of Women With Women | Passion Toys | Randy, the Electric Lady | Robin’s Nest | Secrets of a Willing Wife | Super Sex | That’s Erotic | That’s Porno | Valerie | What Would Your Mother Say | Young Wild Wonderful |

Arcadia Lake Photos (20)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

I'm a man!