The most beautiful women, Babes, Pornstars and Amateurs, Celebs. Golden collection of PornStars 70s 80s and to our time!

Annette Haven

Annette Haven

AKA: ( Anette Haven, Annette Funnette, Annette Havens, Annette Heaven, Cheryl Nelson, Serena Hall)AKA Annette Haven
Birthday: December 1, 1954
Astrology: Sagittarius
Birthplace: United States
Years Active: 1973 – 2012
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality/Heritage: American
Hair Color: Brown
Measurements: 34B
Height: 165
Weight: 50
Tattoo: n/a
Piercing: n/a

1970s 1980s 1990s Classic porn stars!



Partners: Jamie Gillis, Joey Silvera, John Holmes, John Leslie, Paul Thomas,
Biography: Porn Star Annette Haven was one of the first true porn superstars, a stunningly gorgeous creature with a wholesome, girl-next-door aura about her. Her fresh-scrubbed look made her the perfect choice for roles which called for an innocent, virginal young woman, and Annette Haven was the 70′s queen of such parts. Despite her seemingly naive facade, Annette Haven was a tenacious sexual performer who always left everything she had right there on the screen. Her long career in front of the cameras didn’t harden her, and she looked almost as bright and fresh in the mid-80′s as she had for her hardcore debut in Alex DeRenzy’s 1973 feature ‘Lady Freaks.’ Annette Haven had a strikingly pretty face, with deep brown eyes and a lusciously full mouth. Her body was in the soft 70′s mold than the sculpted 90′s mode, with perfect medium-sized breasts and a delectable backside that was built to be put in motion. Annette Haven worked in a variety of jobs before getting into porn, serving as a nurse’s aid, massage parlor girl and exotic dancer. Once she got into the scene, she was known as a true professional and a class act. She was highly selective about the films she did and the performers she worked with, which resulted in a uniformly high-quality batch of features. Annette Haven starred in such XRCO Hall of Fame films as ‘Desires Within Young Girls’ and ‘Sex World,’ and was one of the first actresses elected to the group’s Performer Hall of Fame. She’s currently married and raising a family in up-scale Marin County, California. Annette Haven received the award in 1977 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie ‘Coming of Angels’. More

Filmography:

8 to 4 | A Thousand and One Erotic Nights | Adult 45 1 | All About Annette | Annette Haven Collection part1 | Annette Haven Collection part2 | Annette Haven Screws The Stars | Annette Haven: The Elegant Lady | Annette Havens Triple Feature | Ape Over Love | Best of Annette Haven | Best of Talk Dirty 1 | Best Of VCX Classics # 2 | Bigger the Better | Bizarre Thunder | Black Silk Stockings | Blonde | Blue Ribbon Blue | Blue Vanities 192 | Blue Vanities 42 | Blue Vanities 46 | Blue Vanities 64 | Bodies in Heat | Bodies In Heat 2 | Brief Affair | Carnal Haven | Center Spread Girls | China Girl | Chris Cassidy Collection | Classic Coeds: 4 Pack | Classic Swedish Erotica 6 | Co-Ed Fever | Coming Of Angels | Coming of Angels 2 | Coming of Angels The Sequel | Critic’s Choice 1 | Deep Tango | Desiree Cousteau: 4 Pack | Desires Within Young Girls | Dorothy Le May: 4 Pack | Dungeon Of Lust | Easy Alice | Edge Of Heat 6 | Eighth Erotic Film Festifal | Eine Verdammt Heisse Braut 2 | Erotic Adventures Of Annette Haven | Erotic Fantasies 2 | Erotic Fantasies: Women With Women | Erotic Gold | Erotic Gold 2 | Erotica Collection 12 | Exhausted | Fantastic Orgy | Fetish Fever | First Annual XRCO Adult Film Awards | For The Love Of Pleasure | Fucking Hitchhikers | Girls Who Dig Girls 5 | Girls Who Dig Girls 8 | Golden Age Of Porn: Annette Haven | Good To The Last Drop | Grape Me, Dine Me, 69 Me | Great Sex Scenes 1 | Honky Tonk Angels | Hot Girls in Love | Hot Pursuit | Huntress | John Holmes Screws The Stars | Jungle Blue | Kay Parker’s All Star Sex Queens | Kym Wilde’s On The Edge 13 | Kym Wilde’s On The Edge 23 | Ladies Night | Lady Freaks | Las Vegas Maniacs | Limited Edition | Limited Edition 11 | Lisa Deleeuw # 2: 4 Pack | Love Scenes for Loving Couples | Love You | Lust at First Bite | Lysa Thatcher: The Teenage Years | Marilyn Chambers’ Private Fantasies 1 | Memphis Cathouse Blues | Mykonos ou le pays gay | One of a Kind | Only the Best 1 | Only the Very Best on Film | Oral Delights | Overnight Sensation | Passion Within | Peep Shows 7 | Private Thighs | Public Affairs | Reflections | Retro Pussy | Samantha Fox: 4 Pack | San Francisco Original 200 1 | Seka Triple Feature # 4 | Sex Game | Sex Serfs Of Satan 2 | Sexsations | Sheer Haven | Sheer Panties | Skintight | Summer of ’72 | Super Sex | Super Stars-Bridgette Monet | Swedish Erotica # 2: 5 Pack | Swedish Erotica 22 | Swedish Erotica 45 | Swedish Erotica 46 | Swedish Erotica Hard 16 | Swedish Erotica Hard 26 | Swedish Erotica Superstars Featuring Bridgette Monet | Talk Dirty To Me 6 | Tapestry of Passion | Teenage Sex Therapist | That’s Erotic | That’s Porno | The Girls From S.E.X. | The Huntress | The Nicole Stanton Story | True Legends of Adult Cinema: The Cult Supertstars | True Legends of Adult Cinema: The Golden Age | Ultimate Pleasure | Verfuhrungs GmbH | Very Best Of Annette Haven | Very Best Of Dorothy Lemay | Wadd: The Life and Times of John C. Holmes | Wicked Sensations | With Love Annette | With Love Lisa | World Of Henry Paris |

Annette Haven Photos (159)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

I'm a man!